Menu
Applications

Applications to perform or to propose a clinic at the 68th Annual Midwest Clinic are now available!

Clinic Application Performer Application Exhibitor Contract

2012 Performing Organizations


The performers are subject to change.

Bands
Cinco Ranch Junior High Honors Band
Rory Davis, director
Katy, TX
View Program >>
Faubion Middle School Symphonic l Band
Brian Beck and Brittney Williams, directors
McKinney, TX
View Program >>
Golden-Sail Symphonic Band of Beijing Bayi High School
Zhang BingBing, director
Beijing, CHINA
View Program >>
Lone Star Wind Orchestra
Eugene Migliaro Corporon, music director and conductor
Dallas, TX
View Program >>
Marcus High School Wind Symphony
Amanda Drinkwater, director
Flower Mound, TX
View Program >>
New Trier High School Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Matt Temple, director
Winnetka, IL
View Program >>
Owasso High School Wind Ensemble
David Gorham, director
Owasso, OK
View Program >>
Senzoku Gakuen College of Music Blue Tie Wind Ensemble
Masato Ikegami, director
Naoya Takizawa, assistant director
Kawasaki, Kanagawa Pref. JAPAN
View Program >>
Shadow Ridge Middle School Honor Winds
Chris Meredith, director
Flower Mound, TX
View Program >>
The United States Air Force Band
Col. Larry H. Lang, Commander and Conductor
Washington, DC
View Program 1 >>
View Program 2 >>
The Woodlands High School Wind Ensemble
Joni Perez, director
The Woodlands, TX
View Program >>
University of Houston Moores School Wind Ensemble
David Bertman, director
Houston, TX
View Program >>
VanderCook College of Music Symphonic Band
Charles T. Menghini, conductor
Stacey Larson Dolan, associate conductor
Chicago, IL
View Program >>
Virginia Wind Symphony
Dennis Zeisler, director
Norfolk, VA
View Program >>
Wheaton Municipal Band
Bruce Moss, director
Wheaton, IL
View Program >>
           
Orchestras
Alpharetta High School Symphony Orchestra
Sheldon Fisher, conductor
Alpharetta GA
View Program >>
Atascocita High School Chamber Strings
Colin Catoe and Elyse Catoe, conductors
Humble, TX
View Program >>
Chattahoochee High School Chamber Orchestra
Lyndon Lawless, conductor
Johns Creek, GA
View Program >>
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts Chamber Orchestra
Brian Griffin, conductor
Jacksonville, FL
View Program >>
Edmond North High School Symphony Orchestra
Peter Markes, conductor
Edmond, OK
View Program >>
Johns Creek High School Philharmonia Orchestra
Young K. Kim, conductor
Johns Creek, GA
View Program >>
Midway Camerata
Beau Benson, director
Woodway, TX
View Program >>
Neuqua Valley High School Chamber Strings
Richard Bauer, conductor
Naperville, IL
View Program >>
Sartartia Middle School Symphony
Ann Victor, conductor
Sophia Hsieh, associate conductor
Sugar Land, TX
View Program >>
Sinfonia Orchestra
Clara Knotts, conductor
Orange City, FL
View Program >>
University of Houston Moores School Symphony Orchestra
Franz Anton Krager, conductor
Houston, TX
View Program >>
Walton High School Symphony Orchestra
Perry Holbrook, conductor
Mike Back, conductor
Sara Grimes, assistant conductor
Marietta, GA
View Program >>
           
Jazz Ensembles
Columbia College Jazz Ensemble
Scott Hall, director
Chicago, IL
View Program >>
Harrison School for the Arts Jazz Orchestra
Rob Lambert, director
Lakeland, FL
View Program >>
Hoover High School First Edition Jazz Ensemble
Sallie Vines White, director
Hoover, AL
View Program >>
Kiski Area High School Jazz Ensemble
Shawn Pityk, director
Vandergrift, PA
View Program >>
Conservatory at Sea Six O'Clock Jazz Band
Jef Six, directeur
Oostende, BELGIUM
View Program >>
The United States Army Blues
CWR4 Gordon K. Kippola, director
Fort Myer, VA
View Program >>
University of Arkansas at Monticello Jazz Band 1
Gary Meggs, director
Monticello, AR
View Program >>
University of Missouri-St. Louis Jazz Ensemble
Jim Widner, director
St. Louis, MO
View Program >>
Westlake High School Studio Jazz Ensemble I
Brian Peter, director
Westlake Village, CA
View Program >>
           
Chamber Ensembles
Claribel Clarinet Choir
Guido Six, directeur
Oostduinkerke-Koksijde, BELGIUM
View Program >>
Haltom High School Percussion Ensemble
Rene Rosas, director
Haltom City, TX
View Program >>
Henry Middle School Trombone Ensemble
Robert T. Herrings, III, conductor
Ryan M. Straten, assistant conductor
Rachel A. Lynn, assistant conductor
Cedar Park, TX
View Program >>
Keller High School Chamber Winds
Darla McBryde, director
Keller, TX
View Program >>
McCallum Knights of Steel
Matt Ehlers, director
Austin, TX
View Program >>
The United States Air Force Chamber Ensemles
Col. Larry H. Lang, Commander and Conductor
Washington, DC
View Program >>
Westwood Percussion Ensemble
Sarah Santa Cruz, director
Austin TX
View Program >>
The United States Naval Academy Band Brass Ensemble
LCDR Bruce A. McDonald, director
Annapolis, MD
(CANCELLED)
View Program >>