Menu
Pre-registration

Pre-registration is now open. Click the button below to pre-register for the conference.

Pre-register NOW!
Online Registration Fees
Subscribe to our newsletter, filled with FREE educational tools and information
 
The 2016 registration is now open. Pre-registration rates are as follows:
$120 Early Bird Director Rate
Through Sept. 23rd
$150 Pre-conference Director Rate
Through Dec. 2nd
$85 First Time Attendee Rate
Through Dec. 2nd
$50 College Student Rate
Through Dec. 2nd


View General Conference Info
 
Request a Meeting Room

Midwest Clinic is now taking requests for event space at the Hyatt McCormick Place and Hilton Chicago.

Event Request Form
Applications

Applications to perform or to propose a clinic at the 68th Annual Midwest Clinic are now available!

Clinic Application Performer Application Exhibitor Contract Advertiser Contract

2007 Performers and Concert Programs

 

Bands
Argyle High School Wind Ensemble
Kathy Johnson, director
Argyle, TX
View Program >>
Austin Symphonic Band
Richard Floyd,  director
Austin, TX
Cedar Park Middle School Symphonic Band
Manuel C. San Luis, director
Cedar Park, TX
Frankfort Capital City Community Band
Tom Brawner, director
Frankfort, CO
Harrison High School Wind Ensemble 
David Vandewalker, director
Kennesaw, GA

John Hersey High School Symphonic Band
Scott Casagrande, director
Arlington Heights, IL
View Program >>
Mabry Middle School Band
Dan Welborn, director
Marietta, GA
View Program >>
Marcus High School Wind Symphony
Amanda Drinkwater, director
Flower Mound, TX
Maryville Intermediate School 6th Grade Wind Ensemble
George William Hayden III and RoAnn Romines, directors
Maryville, TN
Michigan State University Wind Symphony
Kevin Sedatole, director
East Lansing, MI
NSW State Schools Symphonic Wind Ensemble
Stephen Williams, director
Summer Hill, NSW
United States Navy Band
Captain George N. Thompson, director
Washington, D.C.
View Program 1>>
View Program 2>>
VanderCook College of Music Symphonic Band
Charles Menghini, director
Chicago, IL
Wando High School Symphonic Band
Scott Rush, director
Mount Pleasant, SC
           
Orchestras
Denver School of the Arts Orchestra
Frank Fyock, director
Denver, CO
View Program >>
Duluth High School Chamber Orchestra
Peter Lemonds and Shawn Morton, directors
Duluth, GA
View Program >>
The Flower Mound High School Chamber Orchestra 
Todd Berridge, director
Flower Mound, TX
View Program >>
Harrison School for the Arts Symphony Orchestra
Rob Lambert and Matt Davis, director
Lakeland, FL
View Program >>

Highland High School Symphonic Strings
William Bitter and Amy Bennett, directors
Gilbert, AZ 
View Program >>
Neuqua Valley High School Chamber Symphony
Richard Bauer and Charles Staley, directors 
Naperville, IL
View Program >>
Sartartia Middle School Orchestra
Ann Victor, director
Sugar Land, TX
View Program >>
Shackelford Junior High School Orchestra
Kathy Patterson and Jennifer Parkhurst, directors
Arlington, TX
View Program >>
The Symphonic Orchestra of the High School 
Affiliated to the Renmin University of China

Wing Ho and Jiang Jinyi, directors
Beijing, China
View Program >>

           
Jazz Ensembles
Champaign Central High School Jazz Ensemble
John Currey, director
Champaign, IL
Jenkins Middle School Jazz Ensemble
Brian Usher, director
Colorado Springs, CO
View Program >>
New Trier High School Jazz Ensemble I and Jazz Guitar
James Warrick, director
Winnetka, IL
View Program >>
The United States Army Blues Jazz Ensemble
Chief Charles Vollherbst, director
Fort Myer, VA
University of Kentucky Jazz Ensemble
Miles Osland, director
Lexington, KY
Virginia Commonwealth University Jazz Orchestra I
Antonio García, director
Richmond, VA
View Program >>
           
Chamber Ensembles
McCallum Knights of Steel
Matt Ehlers
Austin, TX

Oak Ridge High School Percussion Ensemble
Jerriald Dillard, director
Conroe, TX
View Program >>
Rowlett High School Brass Quintet
Phillip Alvarado, director
Rowlett, TX 
View Program >>