Bands
|
Claughton Middle School Symphonic Band
Ogechi Ukazu, Conductor
Houston, Texas
View Program >>
|
Cobb Wind Symphony
Alfred Watkins, Conductor
Marietta, Georgia
View Program >>
|
Creekview High School Wind Symphony
Preston Hazzard, Conductor
Carrollton, Texas
View Program >>
|
Cross Timbers Middle School Honors Band
Asa Burk, Conductor
Grapevine, Texas
View Program >>
|
Douglas Anderson School of the Arts Wind Symphony
Shawn Barat, Conductor
Jacksonville, FL
View Program >>
|
Farmington Junior High Symphonic Band
Heath Wolf, Conductor
Farmington, Utah
View Program >>
|
Kunitachi College of Music Blasorchester
Toru Miura, Conductor
Tachikawa-City, Tokyo JAPAN
View Program >>
|
L.V. Berkner High School Symphonic Band I
Frank Troyka, Conductor
Richardson, Texas
View Program >>
|
Lakota West High School Symphonic Winds
Gregory Snyder, Conductor
West Chester, Ohio
View Program >>
|
Northshore Concert Band
Mallory Thompson, Conductor
Evanston, Illinois
View Program >>
|
Springdale Har-Ber High School Wind Symphony
Jeremy Ford, Conductor
Springdale, AR
View Program >>
|
The United States Army Band "Pershing's Own"
Col. Thomas Palmatier, Conductor
Washington, D.C.
View Program 1>>
View Program 2>>
|
VanderCook College of Music Symphonic Band
Charles T. Menghini, Conductor
Chicago, Illinois
View Program >>
|
|
|
Orchestras
|
Beckendorff Junior High Symphony Orchestra
Matthew Porter and Susan Steber, Conductors
Katy, Texas
View Program >>
|
Bothell High School Chamber Orchestra
Philip Dean, Conductor
Bothell, Washington
View Program >>
|
Chicago Youth Symphony Orchestras
Allen Tinkham, Conductor
Chicago, Illinois
View Program >>
|
Iolani School Orchestra
Katharine Hafner and Joan Wehrman, Conductors
Honolulu, Hawaii
View Program >>
|
James E. Taylor High School Symphony Orchestra
George Englemann, Chris Bailey, and George Liverman, Conductors
View Program >>
|
Rapid City Central High School Chamber Orchestra
Bruce Knowles, Conductor
Rapid City, South Dakota
View Program >>
|
Robinson Middle School Orchestra
Laura Carpenter, Conductor
Wichita, Kansas
View Program >>
|
Symphony Orchestra of Shanghai Nan Yang Model High School
Wang Yong Ji, Conductor
Shanghai, Zhabei District CHINA
View Program >>
|
ViBravo String Ensemble (Clayton Honors Orchestra)
Jan Davis, Conductor
Clayton, Missouri
View Program >>
|
|
|
Jazz Ensembles
|
Downers Grove South High School Jazz Ensemble
Craig Roselieb, Director
Downers Grove, Illinois
View Program >>
|
Midwest Young Artists Big Band
Chris Madsen, Director
Highwood, Illinois
View Program >>
|
Mountain View High School Jazz Ensemble I
Sam Ormson, Director
Vancouver, WA
View Program >>
|
St. Charles North High School Jazz Ensemble
John Wojciechowski and Jim Stombres, Directors
St. Charles, IL
View Program >>
|
The Jazz Ambassadors of The United States Army Field Band
Chief Warrant Officer Gordon K. Kippola, Director
Ft. Meade, Maryland
View Program >>
|
University of Illinois Concert Jazz Band
Chip McNeill, Director
Urbana, Illinois
View Program >>
|
University of Nevada Las Vegas Jazz Ensemble I
David Loeb, Director
Las Vegas, Nevada
View Program >>
|
Western Michigan University Jazz Orchestra
Scott Cowan, Director
Kalamazoo, Michigan
View Program >>
|
|
Chamber Ensembles
|
Boston Brass
Northboro, Massachusetts
View Program >>
|
Cedar Park Middle School Saxophone Ensemble
Manuel C. San Luis, Director
Cedar Park, Texas
View Program >>
|
Chicago Brass Band
Colin Holman, Director
Chicago, Illinois
View Program >>
|
Japan Ground Self-Defense Force Central Band "The Japan Tubists"
Col. Akira Takeda, Director
Nerima-ku, Tokyo JAPAN
View Program >>
|
Lassiter High School Percussion Ensemble
Mike Lynch, Director
Marietta, Georgia
View Program >>
|
Schindewolf/Strack Intermediate Percussion Ensemble
Lamar Burkhalter, Director
Spring, Texas
View Program >>
|
The United States Army Band Chamber Ensemble
Col. Thomas Palmatier, Director
Washington, D.C.
View Program >>
|
University of Missouri Bassoon Ensemble
Rodney Ackmann, Director
Columbia, Missouri
View Program >>
|