Menu
Sign Up
Subscribe to our newsletter, filled with FREE educational tools and information
 
Applications

Applications to perform or to propose a clinic at the 68th Annual Midwest Clinic are now available!

Exhibitor Contract Advertiser Contract Composition Contest

Midwest Clinic Performing Organizations

The performers are subject to change.

Adult/Community Band
Performer Director City, State Program
Atlanta Wind Symphony David Kehler Roswell, GA
Fairfax Wind Symphony Stan Schoonover SPRINGFIELD, VA
Eastern Wind Symphony Todd Nichols Hillsborough, NJ
Chamber Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Orbert Davis' Chicago Jazz Philharmonic feat. University of Louisville Symphony Orchestra Orbert Davis Chicago, Illinois
Group 2 Group 2 East Lansing, MI
Athena Brass Band Jessica Sneeringer Gahanna, OH
Axiom Brass N/A Evanston, IL
Pure Winds Colton Wansitler Lansing, Michigan
Collegiate Band
Performer Director City, State Program
VanderCook College of Music Symphonic Band Alexander Kaminsky Chicago, IL
Collegiate Chamber Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Texas A&M University-Kingsville Trombone Choir Dr. Oscar Diaz, Jr. Kingsville, Texas
Collegiate Full Orchestra
Performer Director City, State Program
Central Washington University Symphony Orchestra Nikolas Caoile Ellensburg, WA
Collegiate Jazz Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
The University of Arkansas at Monticello Jason Smith Monticello, AR
University of Central Oklahoma Jazz Ensemble I Brian W. Gorrell Edmond, OK
UNT Two O'clock lab band Rob Parton Denton, TX
High School Band
Performer Director City, State Program
Leander High School Wind Ensemble Robert Selaiden Leander, Texas
Wakeland HS Wind Symphony Tanner Smith Frisco, TEXAS
Keller High School Wind Ensemble Mark McGahey Keller, TX
Lockport Township High School Wind Symphony Brian E. Covey Lockport, IL
North Hardin High School Wind Symphony Brian Froedge Radcliff, KY
Vandegrift High School Wind Ensemble Mike Howard Austin, Texas
High School Chamber Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Cedar Ridge High School Saxophone Choir Arminda M Velasquez Round Rock, TX
Mountain Ridge High School Saxophone Quartet Aaron Vogel Glendale, AZ
CS Honor Clarinet Choir Carrie Smith HOUSTON, TEXAS
High School Full Orchestra
Performer Director City, State Program
Byron Nelson High School Symphony Orchestra Gary Keller Trophy Club, Texas
Las Vegas Academy Eric McAllister Las Vegas, Nevada
Allen High School Symphony Orchestra David DeVoto Allen, Texas
High School Jazz Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
La Cueva High School Jazz Band 1 John Converse Albuquerque, NM
Harlingen High School Honors Jazz Band Maria Coronado Harlingen, Texas
Las Vegas Academy of the Arts Jazz Band Patrick Bowen Las Vegas, NV
Mundelein High School Jazz Ensemble Andy Sturgeon Mundelein, Illinois
High School Percussion Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Stephen F. Austin High School Percussion Ensemble Andres E. Aya Sugar Land, Texas
Wakeland High School Percussion Ensemble Brian Teed Frisco, TX
North Forney High School Percussion Ensemble Jim Gist Forney, TX
High School String Orchestra
Performer Director City, State Program
Arlington High School Philharmonia Strings Jonathan Handman Lagrangeville, NY
Walton High School Chamber Orchestra Perry Holbrook Marietta, GA
Perrysburg High School Select Strings Michael Smith Perrysburg, Ohio
Klein High School Chamber Orchestra Creston Herron Klein, TX
Highland High School Symphonic Strings Bill Bitter Gilbert, AZ
International Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Yamaha Symphonic Band Nobuya Sugawa Naka-ku Hamamatsu, Shizuoka
Middle School Band
Performer Director City, State Program
Stiles Middle School Honors Band Darcy Vogt Williams Leander, TX
Tex Hill Middle School Band Kim Rosenberg San antonio, tx
Aledo Middle School Honor Winds Joey Qualls Aledo, TX
Walsh Middle School Honor Band Jennifer Bergeron Round Rock, TX
Middle School Jazz Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Vela Jazz I Erika R. Uribe Harlingen, Tx
Middle School Percussion Ensemble
Performer Director City, State Program
Harwood Junior High School Percussion Ensemble Doyle Bellville Bedford, Texas
Middle School String Orchestra
Performer Director City, State Program
Bondy Chamber Orchestra Elvia Jablinski Pasadena, TX
Kleb Chamber Orchestra Dawn Herron Spring, Texas
Cabin John Middle School Advanced Orchestra Scott Herman Potomac, MD
Military Band
Performer Director City, State Program
US Navy Band Concert Band N/A, N/A
Jazz Ambassadors of the U.S. Army Field Band Chief Warrant Officer Kevin Pick N/A, N/A